Connect with us

Trends

American Actor: Jason Ritter

Published

on

Birth Name: Jason Morgan Ritter
Nickname: ‘Jace the Ace from Outer Space’
Height: 5′ 9″ (1.75 m)
Born: 17th February, 1980
Age: 30
Place: Los Angeles, California, U.S.

Jason Morgan is a movie and TV series actor, who was born on 17th February, 1980 in Los Angeles, California, United States. His parents are Nancy Morgan and John Ritter, who were both actors. He is the grandson of the actor/ musician Dorothy Fay and Tex Ritter. His siblings are Stella Ritter, Tyler and Carly Ritter. Jason stepmother is Amy Yasbeck. Jason Ritter is perhaps popular for his role in the ‘Joan of Arcadia’ TV series as Kevin Girardi and in the NBC television series The Event as Sean Walker. Jason Ritter spent a lot of summers in Estes Park, Colorado at the Cheley Colorado Camps.

He was graduated from the “Tisch School of the Arts” of the New York University where he attended at the “Atlantic Theatre Company”. Jason also attended at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art in London. He also starred in the “The Dreamer of Oz: The L. Frank Baum Story.” Then he appeared in the 2002, movie PG and a year after he starred in the Swimfan. In the year, 2003, he had a main role in the horror movie Freddy vs. Jason in which he appeared as Rollins. He starred in Happy Endings and Raise Your Voice. He appeared in the Oliver Stone film “W” as Jeb Bush. In the year 2007, Ritter voiced substitute teacher in the ‘All Grown Up’ for animated character Mr. Fisk and then in the ‘The Rugrats’. Ritter newly released a movie ‘Good Dick’, in which he appeared along with girlfriend, Marianna Palka.

He also received several awards such as Clarence Derwent Award, Martin E. Segal Award and many more. He stars in “The Event”, a NBC drama series that premiered on 20th September, 2010.



Source by Kathy Mercado

Trends

DreamDoll says most men don’t deserve acres of land

Published

on


DreamDoll tells men they don't deserve acres of land, after Ari went viral for buying Moneybagg Yo 28.8 acresYesterday, Ari went viral for buying Moneybagg Yo 28.8 acres of land. Men are always telling women how to treat their men, on social media, but DreamDoll has something for these men. Before it even becomes a thing, she’s telling the fellas they don’t deserve land.

DreamDoll is well-known as a rising rapper and she signed with Warner, earlier this year. Prior to this, she had several viral music videos. Before that, Dream was a part of the “Love & Hip Hop” cast, from 2017-2019, before leaving to focus on music, full-time.

After Ari received much attention for buying Moneybagg Yo 28.8 acres of land, DreamDoll spoke out. She let the men know that most of them don’t deserve acres of land. With that, she pointed out how some of them can barely afford their rent, let alone having their girl buy them land.





Source link

Continue Reading

Trends

Jackboy and Asian Doll Spark Dating Rumors, After Being Spotted Flirting, on Instagram

Published

on


Asian Doll has been trending for the past year, due to her tributes to the late King Von. Doll had been dating the Chicago rapper before, and was heavily affected, by his murder, in November 2020, in Atlanta. She even went as far as getting an iced out pendant made of his face, and also got a tattoo if his face, on her hand.

Now, it looks like the Dallas native appears to be dating again. She may be dating Jackboy, who has been a close friend and frequent collaborator of Kodak Black, over the last seven years. In an Instagram comment, Jackboy said “Bought her a Birkin to hold my [gun emoji.]”

Asian ended up replying, by calling Jackboy her “baby,” as a heart emoji was also included. Fans at this point, are now under the assumption that the two rappers are now currently dating, based on these flirtatious comments.

 Check out Asian Doll and Jackboy’s IG interactions beloiw.



Source link

Continue Reading

Trends

Young Lyric – “Big Racks” [VIDEO]

Published

on


Young Lyric releases the music video for her single, “Big Racks.” A part of the Houston hip hop scene, Young Lyric says she’s putting the industry on notice, with this one. Returning with new music, Young Lyric dropped her single via Bad Akktor Records.



Source link

Continue Reading

Trending